62 WOODS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
62 WOODS RD
Mblu
I-02/ 36/ / /
Acct#
4359
Owner
PRAJAPATI SABINA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$792,800
PID
4359
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$268,700$524,100$792,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRAJAPATI SABINA
Co-OwnerGURUNG BIRENDRA K
Address62 WOODS RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1396/0138
Sale Date03/01/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,072
Replacement Cost: $409,362
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 760 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 312 0
WDKDeck, Wood 20 0
   2,212 1,072

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$499,100$771,700
2024$273,700$475,300$749,000
2023$218,400$444,200$662,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps