66 WOODS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
66 WOODS RD
Mblu
I-02/ 37/ / /
Acct#
4360
Owner
HUYNH HENRY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$900,100
PID
4360
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$376,000$524,100$900,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUYNH HENRY
Co-OwnerNGUYEN THAO T
Address66 WOODS RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1337/0110
Sale Date05/18/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,632
Replacement Cost: $572,701
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,472 1,472
BASFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 312 0
WDKDeck, Wood 18 0
   2,986 2,632

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  528.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,100$499,100$843,200
2024$370,500$475,300$845,800
2023$344,600$399,800$744,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps