MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
94 WOODS RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
94 WOODS RD
Mblu
I-02/ 42/ / /
Acct#
4365
Owner
CABRAL 2017 TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$766,700
PID
4365
Total
2026
$250,800
$515,900
$766,700
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
CABRAL 2017 TRUST
Co-Owner
CABRAL JOHN L & LINDA L
Address
94 WOODS RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$10
Certificate
Book & Page
68941/0185
Sale Date
02/27/2017
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1924
Living Area:
1,192
Replacement Cost:
$404,014
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$242,400
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
664
664
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
528
528
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
24
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
408
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
608
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
268
0
2,500
1,192
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,300
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
252.00 S.F.
$4,400
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
80.00 S.F.
$700
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$221,300
$491,300
$712,600
2024
$217,800
$467,900
$685,700
2023
$204,400
$437,300
$641,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps