173 CENTURY ST EXT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
173 CENTURY ST EXT
Mblu
I-02/ 44/ / /
Acct#
4367
Owner
MERTIRI ALKET
Building Name
Total Market Value
$991,200
PID
4367
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$421,200$570,000$991,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMERTIRI ALKET
Co-OwnerDUDLEY RENEE I
Address173 CENTURY ST EXT
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$580,000
Certificate
Book & Page 58473/0217
Sale Date11/25/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,665
Replacement Cost: $600,703
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
FUSUpper Story, Finished 792 792
FATAttic, Finished 324 81
FBMBasement, Finished 324 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 324 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 468 0
WDKDeck, Wood 294 0
   3,366 1,665

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  300.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,100$542,800$926,900
2024$378,200$516,900$895,100
2023$355,400$483,100$838,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps