127 CENTURY ST EXT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
127 CENTURY ST EXT
Mblu
I-02/ 52/ / /
Acct#
4375
Owner
CASEY MICHAEL J & KERRIE J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$940,200
PID
4375
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$416,100$524,100$940,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCASEY MICHAEL J & KERRIE J
Co-Owner
Address127 CENTURY ST EXT
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 76402/367
Sale Date12/11/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,804
Replacement Cost: $601,426
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 860 860
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
FATAttic, Finished 728 182
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 96 34
UBMBasement, Unfinished 860 0
WDKDeck, Wood 330 0
   3,602 1,804

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  192.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,800$499,100$872,900
2024$367,600$475,300$842,900
2023$345,300$444,200$789,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps