MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
42 ROBERTS RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
42 ROBERTS RD
Mblu
I-03/ 1/ / /
Acct#
4378
Owner
ARIELLE KRISTAN LIVING TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$964,400
PID
4378
Total
2026
$443,100
$521,300
$964,400
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
ARIELLE KRISTAN LIVING TRUST
Co-Owner
SUZANNE ADAMCZAK LIVING TRUST
Address
42 ROBERTS RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
74381/86
Sale Date
03/31/2020
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
1,396
Replacement Cost:
$564,026
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$439,900
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
First Floor
772
772
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
624
624
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
56
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
816
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
192
0
2,460
1,396
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
180.00 S.F.
$3,200
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$406,700
$496,500
$903,200
2024
$388,600
$472,800
$861,400
2023
$373,500
$441,900
$815,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps