25 WOODS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 WOODS RD
Mblu
I-03/ 12/ / /
Acct#
4389
Owner
TIMOTHY CASAZZA LIV TRUST & AMY CASAZZA LIV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,031,700
PID
4389
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$473,800$557,900$1,031,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTIMOTHY CASAZZA LIV TRUST & AMY CASAZZA LIV TRUST
Co-OwnerCASAZZA TIMOTHY TRS & CASAZZA AMY TRS
Address25 WOODS RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 83638/556
Sale Date12/31/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,704
Replacement Cost: $597,475
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FUSUpper Story, Finished 792 792
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
PTOPatio 302 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 792 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 912 0
WDKDeck, Wood 40 0
   3,790 1,704

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  198.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,000$531,300$962,300
2024$424,100$506,000$930,100
2023$399,300$472,900$872,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps