143 PLAYSTEAD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
143 PLAYSTEAD RD
Mblu
I-03/ 30/ / /
Acct#
4408
Owner
OTOOLE KEVIN S
Building Name
Total Market Value
$986,100
PID
4408
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$479,700$506,400$986,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOTOOLE KEVIN S
Co-OwnerSCHILPEROORT KELSEY K
Address143 PLAYSTEAD RD

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,030,000
Certificate
Book & Page 82995/452
Sale Date07/12/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,756
Replacement Cost: $610,247
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$476,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
CDKComposite Deck 252 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 55 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,028 0
   3,091 1,756

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,300$482,200$918,500
2024$371,200$459,200$830,400
2023$349,700$429,200$778,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps