MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
135 PLAYSTEAD RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
135 PLAYSTEAD RD
Mblu
I-03/ 32/ / /
Acct#
4410
Owner
DICRESCENZO ERIC S
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,131,900
PID
4410
Total
2026
$616,600
$515,300
$1,131,900
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
DICRESCENZO ERIC S
Co-Owner
Address
135 PLAYSTEAD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page
32418/0053
Sale Date
02/27/2001
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
2,520
Replacement Cost:
$891,383
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$606,100
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Upper Story, Finished
1,272
1,272
BAS
First Floor
1,248
1,248
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
160
0
PTO
Patio
72
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
1,144
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,144
0
5,040
2,520
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
400.00 S.F.
$10,500
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$590,900
$490,800
$1,081,700
2024
$560,000
$467,400
$1,027,400
2023
$548,200
$436,800
$985,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps