42 CENTURY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
42 CENTURY ST
Mblu
I-03/ 42/ / /
Acct#
4420
Owner
GKS NOMINEE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,132,200
PID
4420
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$651,300$480,900$1,132,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGKS NOMINEE TRUST
Co-OwnerSULLIVAN GARY M & KERRY A
AddressC/O SULLIVAN MGMT INC
PO BOX 130
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$728,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1478/0003
Sale Date08/27/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $833,290
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$650,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,240 1,240
BASFirst Floor 1,108 1,108
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 104 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,100 0
   3,768 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$624,200$458,000$1,082,200
2024$591,300$436,200$1,027,500
2023$581,000$407,600$988,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps