42 CLEWLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
42 CLEWLEY RD
Mblu
I-03/ 52/ / /
Acct#
4430
Owner
BAER ELAINE M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,289,600
PID
4430
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$808,800$480,800$1,289,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAER ELAINE M
Co-Owner
Address42 CLEWLEY RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 01161/0117
Sale Date09/18/1996
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,232
Replacement Cost: $1,181,847
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$803,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,552 1,552
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FATAttic, Finished 1,344 336
FBMBasement, Finished 1,344 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 232 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 208 0
   6,024 3,232

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$773,600$457,900$1,231,500
2024$732,500$436,000$1,168,500
2023$719,700$407,500$1,127,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps