105 PLAYSTEAD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
105 PLAYSTEAD RD
Mblu
I-03/ 67/ / /
Acct#
4445
Owner
MARGARETE N ORMOND LIVING TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,215,800
PID
4445
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$719,200$496,600$1,215,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARGARETE N ORMOND LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerORMOND MARGARETE N
Address41 MOUNTAIN AVE
MOUNT KISCO, NY 10549
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 67218/0006
Sale Date05/09/2016
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,738
Replacement Cost: $1,048,815
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$713,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,335 1,335
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,335 1,335
FATAttic, Finished 270 68
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 222 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 312 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,026 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,539 0
WDKDeck, Wood 90 0
   6,129 2,738

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  342.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$689,200$473,000$1,162,200
2024$652,700$450,400$1,103,100
2023$640,100$420,900$1,061,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps