28 CENTURY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 CENTURY ST
Mblu
I-04/ 3/ / /
Acct#
4463
Owner
AWISZUS JOHN A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,327,000
PID
4463
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$853,600$473,400$1,327,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAWISZUS JOHN A
Co-OwnerAWISZUS ANN THERESA
Address28 CENTURY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1213/0018
Sale Date10/28/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 3,163
Replacement Cost: $1,085,406
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$846,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,150 1,150
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,150 863
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 128 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,150 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   5,144 3,163

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$818,200$450,800$1,269,000
2024$775,100$429,300$1,204,400
2023$760,200$401,200$1,161,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps