117 WARREN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
117 WARREN ST
Mblu
I-04/ 15/ / /
Acct#
4474
Owner
FITZPATRICK MAUREEN, WASILEWSKI LEIGH F
Building Name
Total Market Value
$922,500
PID
4474
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$450,200$472,300$922,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZPATRICK MAUREEN, WASILEWSKI LEIGH F
Co-OwnerWASILEWSKI MARGARET M
Address117 WARREN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 79457/77
Sale Date12/21/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,589
Replacement Cost: $560,784
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 800 800
BASFirst Floor 789 789
CDKComposite Deck 363 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 216 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 675 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 789 0
   3,632 1,589

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$8,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,900$449,800$861,700
2024$402,000$428,400$830,400
2023$348,000$400,300$748,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps