57 CLEWLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
57 CLEWLEY RD
Mblu
I-04/ 28/ / /
Acct#
4487
Owner
DANELLO MICHAEL E & KATHERINE E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,153,000
PID
4487
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$680,300$472,700$1,153,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDANELLO MICHAEL E & KATHERINE E
Co-Owner
Address57 CLEWLEY RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$480,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1482/0065
Sale Date12/08/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $693,376
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$672,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,290 1,290
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,230 1,230
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,230 0
   3,780 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  264.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,400$450,200$1,066,600
2024$313,300$428,700$742,000
2023$263,800$400,700$664,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps