124 BROOKS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
124 BROOKS ST
Mblu
I-04/ 59/ / /
Acct#
4519
Owner
WATKINSON JUDITH JANE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,001,500
PID
4519
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$516,000$485,500$1,001,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATKINSON JUDITH JANE
Co-OwnerKOKOT MATHIAS
Address124 BROOKS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 42742/0025
Sale Date05/10/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,032
Replacement Cost: $758,887
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$516,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FUSUpper Story, Finished 828 828
FHSHalf Story, Finished 728 364
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 828 0
WDKDeck, Wood 196 0
   3,636 2,032

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,100$462,400$936,500
2024$462,400$440,400$902,800
2023$445,600$411,500$857,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps