110 BROOKS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
110 BROOKS ST
Mblu
I-04/ 63/ / /
Acct#
4523
Owner
SIGNORE ADRIANNA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,332,200
PID
4523
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$780,400$551,800$1,332,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIGNORE ADRIANNA
Co-OwnerCARDACE CHRISTOPHER
Address8 HOWE ST
SOMERVILLE, MA 02145
Sale Price$875,000
Certificate
Book & Page 82007/163
Sale Date09/18/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,785
Replacement Cost: $1,295,142
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$777,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,514 1,514
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,514 1,514
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,514 757
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 104 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,514 0
WDKDeck, Wood 244 0
   6,404 3,785

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,600$525,500$820,100
2024$367,300$500,600$867,900
2023$663,000$467,900$1,130,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps