21 BAXTER TR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 BAXTER TR
Mblu
I-04/ 67/ / /
Acct#
4526
Owner
LORI L BENEDICT REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$846,600
PID
4526
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$361,100$485,500$846,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLORI L BENEDICT REV TRUST
Co-OwnerBENEDICT LORI L TRS
Address21 BAXTER TER

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 81819/344
Sale Date07/27/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,582
Replacement Cost: $525,640
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 799 799
FUSUpper Story, Finished 783 783
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 170 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 783 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 663 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 98 0
   3,440 1,582

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,400$462,400$789,800
2024$321,900$440,300$762,200
2023$302,900$411,500$714,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps