154 WOBURN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
154 WOBURN ST
Mblu
I-04/ 76/ / /
Acct#
4535
Owner
HANNETT NANCY M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$830,200
PID
4535
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$380,100$450,100$830,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHANNETT NANCY M
Co-Owner
Address154 WOBURN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 21006/0200
Sale Date02/14/1991
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $631,106
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
FBMBasement, Finished 864 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 154 0
WDKDeck, Wood 191 0
   2,937 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  190.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,200$428,600$776,800
2024$339,300$408,200$747,500
2023$326,400$381,500$707,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps