147 WOBURN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
147 WOBURN ST
Mblu
I-05/ 13/ / /
Acct#
4547
Owner
CROWLEY LAWRENCE F & KIMBERLY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,323,700
PID
4547
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$812,600$511,100$1,323,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROWLEY LAWRENCE F & KIMBERLY
Co-Owner
Address147 WOBURN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$545,000
Certificate
Book & Page 50416/0397
Sale Date11/30/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,858
Replacement Cost: $1,036,326
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$808,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,279 1,279
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,279 1,279
FATAttic, Finished 1,200 300
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 391 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   5,437 2,858

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$739,800$486,800$1,226,600
2024$727,900$463,600$1,191,500
2023$686,200$433,200$1,119,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps