145 BROOKS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
145 BROOKS ST
Mblu
I-05/ 19/ / /
Acct#
4556
Owner
HARTENSTEIN, JOHN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$704,600
PID
4556
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$254,900$449,700$704,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTENSTEIN, JOHN
Co-OwnerASMAR, LENA M
Address145 BROOKS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$525,000
Certificate
Book & Page 71913/498
Sale Date11/20/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,275
Replacement Cost: $369,829
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 850 850
FHSHalf Story, Finished 850 425
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 250 0
   2,570 1,275

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,100$428,200$662,300
2024$216,500$407,800$624,300
2023$204,100$381,200$585,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps