149 BROOKS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
149 BROOKS ST
Mblu
I-05/ 20/ / /
Acct#
4557
Owner
SUDNICK TAD T
Building Name
Total Market Value
$702,100
PID
4557
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$243,100$459,000$702,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUDNICK TAD T
Co-Owner
Address149 BROOKS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$158,000
Certificate
Book & Page 24406/0320
Sale Date03/30/1994
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $401,071
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FHSHalf Story, Finished 864 432
FBMBasement, Finished 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 255 0
   2,847 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  30.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,400$437,100$654,500
2024$200,900$416,300$617,200
2023$189,400$389,100$578,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps