157 BROOKS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
157 BROOKS ST
Mblu
I-05/ 24/ / /
Acct#
4560
Owner
CORNELL LIAM
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,253,200
PID
4560
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$735,700$517,500$1,253,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORNELL LIAM
Co-OwnerEVANS LAURA
Address157 BROOKS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 84514/21
Sale Date08/20/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $831,057
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$731,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,400 1,400
BASFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
FGRGarage, Finished 260 0
PTOPatio 300 0
STPStoop 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 750 0
   3,942 2,592

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$669,500$492,800$1,162,300
2024$658,700$469,300$1,128,000
2023$620,900$438,600$1,059,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps