181 BROOKS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
181 BROOKS ST
Mblu
I-05/ 34/ / /
Acct#
4568
Owner
ANN PENACHIO IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$820,100
PID
4568
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$342,600$477,500$820,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANN PENACHIO IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerDENISE DINITTO & DARLENE M DAVIES TRSTS
Address181 BROOKS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 70976/0302
Sale Date05/07/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $498,361
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 696 696
FUSUpper Story, Finished 600 600
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 180 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 600 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 396 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 300 0
   2,790 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,500$454,800$765,300
2024$305,400$433,100$738,500
2023$287,300$404,800$692,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps