MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
195 BROOKS ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
195 BROOKS ST
Mblu
I-05/ 40/ / /
Acct#
4574
Owner
BARBARA LEA CALLAGHAN 2017 REVOCABLE TRU
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,238,300
PID
4574
Total
2026
$732,100
$506,200
$1,238,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
BARBARA LEA CALLAGHAN 2017 REVOCABLE TRU
Co-Owner
KATHERINE M CALLAGHAN 2017 REVOCABLE TRU
Address
195 BROOKS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$10
Certificate
Book & Page
69459/0221
Sale Date
06/20/2017
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1935
Living Area:
2,478
Replacement Cost:
$933,090
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$727,800
Grade:
Average +20
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
First Floor
1,213
1,213
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,059
1,059
FAT
Attic, Finished
825
206
FBM
Basement, Finished
575
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
46
0
PTO
Patio
338
0
UGR
Garage, Unfinished
250
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
154
0
4,460
2,478
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$4,300
Total
2025
$665,600
$482,100
$1,147,700
2024
$592,700
$459,100
$1,051,800
2023
$558,300
$429,000
$987,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps