66 CHANDLER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
66 CHANDLER RD
Mblu
I-05/ 51/ / /
Acct#
4584
Owner
PIERSALL BLAIR D
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,089,900
PID
4584
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$602,600$487,300$1,089,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERSALL BLAIR D
Co-OwnerWILSON LAUREN E
Address66 CHANDLER RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$562,000
Certificate
Book & Page 64425/0218
Sale Date10/28/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 2,170
Replacement Cost: $882,270
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$599,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,736 1,736
FATAttic, Finished 1,736 434
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 225 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
PTOPatio 238 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,474 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 262 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   5,811 2,170

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$552,700$464,100$1,016,800
2024$538,900$441,900$980,800
2023$519,100$413,000$932,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps