0 EAST ALBION ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
0 EAST ALBION ST
Mblu
5-02/ 9/ / /
Acct#
46
Owner
MEDFORD CITY OF
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,970,100
PID
46
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$19,900$1,950,200$1,970,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDFORD CITY OF
Co-OwnerCOLUMBUS PARK
Address85 GEORGE P HASSETT DR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FN5FENCE-10'CHAIN  38.00 L.F.$5001
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  38.00 L.F.$3001
FN5FENCE-10'CHAIN  120.00 L.F.$1,7001
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  120.00 L.F.$1,0001
FN4FENCE-8' CHAIN  200.00 L.F.$2,3001
FN4FENCE-8' CHAIN  200.00 L.F.$2,3001
FN4FENCE-8' CHAIN  200.00 L.F.$2,3001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  6000.00 S.F.$9,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,700$1,856,800$1,875,500
2024$18,700$1,768,200$1,786,900
2023$18,700$1,607,400$1,626,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps