MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
30 WHITTIER RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
30 WHITTIER RD
Mblu
I-06/ 27/ / /
Acct#
4626
Owner
BIASELLA DAMIANO
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,019,600
PID
4626
Total
2026
$523,800
$495,800
$1,019,600
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
BIASELLA DAMIANO
Co-Owner
BIASELLA MARIA F
Address
30 WHITTIER RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page
27340/0449
Sale Date
05/30/1997
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
1,790
Replacement Cost:
$758,668
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$515,900
Grade:
Average +20
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
First Floor
958
958
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
832
832
FBM
Basement, Finished
958
0
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
40
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
832
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
190
0
3,810
1,790
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,700
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
240.00 S.F.
$4,200
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$473,800
$472,200
$946,000
2024
$466,000
$449,700
$915,700
2023
$437,800
$420,300
$858,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps