397 WINTHROP ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
397 WINTHROP ST
Mblu
I-06/ 32/ / /
Acct#
4631
Owner
KUMAR RAJINDER
Building Name
Total Market Value
$767,200
PID
4631
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$366,700$400,500$767,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKUMAR RAJINDER
Co-OwnerKUMAR KATHLEEN R
Address397 WINTHROP ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$272,500
Certificate
Book & Page 30595/0071
Sale Date08/27/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $605,615
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
FUSUpper Story, Finished 812 812
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 104 0
PTOPatio 348 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 812 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 200 0
   3,288 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,600$381,500$714,100
2024$327,100$363,300$690,400
2023$307,800$339,500$647,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps