15 WOODSIDE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 WOODSIDE RD
Mblu
I-06/ 52/ / /
Acct#
4651
Owner
MCCLOUD JOYCE T
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,034,200
PID
4651
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$552,600$481,600$1,034,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLOUD JOYCE T
Co-Owner
Address15 WOODSIDE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 46543/0409
Sale Date11/28/2005
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,174
Replacement Cost: $806,654
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$548,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,264 1,264
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
FATAttic, Finished 728 182
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,264 0
WDKDeck, Wood 352 0
   4,480 2,174

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,000$458,700$952,700
2024$485,800$436,800$922,600
2023$457,000$408,300$865,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps