36 WOODSIDE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 WOODSIDE RD
Mblu
I-06/ 70/ / /
Acct#
4669
Owner
KELLEN FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$912,200
PID
4669
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$389,800$522,400$912,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLEN FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerKELLEN PAUL F TRS & KELLEN JEAN M TRS
Address36 WOODSIDE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 83166/446
Sale Date08/26/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $640,947
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 872 872
FUSUpper Story, Finished 752 752
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 132 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 872 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   2,934 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  216.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,100$497,500$845,600
2024$339,300$473,700$813,000
2023$326,400$442,700$769,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps