421 WINTHROP ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
421 WINTHROP ST
Mblu
I-06/ 74/ / /
Acct#
4673
Owner
JEBAILEY LELLEAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,027,200
PID
4673
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$632,900$394,300$1,027,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJEBAILEY LELLEAN
Co-Owner
Address421 WINTHROP ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$815,000
Certificate
Book & Page 72165/96
Sale Date01/25/2019
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,754
Replacement Cost: $707,778
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$622,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Stucco/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 842 842
FUSUpper Story, Finished 708 708
FATAttic, Finished 562 141
TQSThree Quarter Story 84 63
FBMBasement, Finished 497 0
PTOPatio 96 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 54 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 345 0
   3,188 1,754

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$4,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  132.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,600$375,500$956,100
2024$566,500$357,600$924,100
2023$545,400$334,200$879,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps