MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
101 WHITTIER RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
101 WHITTIER RD
Mblu
I-07/ 23/ / /
Acct#
4698
Owner
ROSSI W RONALD
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,051,700
PID
4698
Total
2026
$525,000
$526,700
$1,051,700
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
ROSSI W RONALD
Co-Owner
ROSSI KAREN L
Address
101 WHITTIER RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$100
Certificate
Book & Page
53993/0124
Sale Date
12/15/2009
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1926
Living Area:
1,912
Replacement Cost:
$754,540
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$513,100
Grade:
Average +20
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:
Gambrel
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8
First Floor
1,144
1,144
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
768
768
CDK
Composite Deck
16
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
64
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
768
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
948
0
3,708
1,912
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,700
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
360.00 S.F.
$6,300
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
480.00 S.F.
$1,900
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$478,000
$501,600
$979,600
2024
$470,400
$477,700
$948,100
2023
$442,800
$446,400
$889,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps