104 WHITTIER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
104 WHITTIER RD
Mblu
I-07/ 36/ / /
Acct#
4711
Owner
BARBARA C ROTH 2016 REVOCABLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,252,800
PID
4711
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$746,900$505,900$1,252,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBARA C ROTH 2016 REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerROTH BARBARA C
Address104 WHITTIER RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 67610/0080
Sale Date07/13/2016
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,673
Replacement Cost: $1,090,879
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$741,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,353 1,353
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,320 1,320
FGRGarage, Finished 242 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 9 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,353 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 131 0
   4,438 2,673

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$683,500$481,800$1,165,300
2024$666,200$458,800$1,125,000
2023$641,600$428,800$1,070,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps