108 WHITTIER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
108 WHITTIER RD
Mblu
I-07/ 37/ / /
Acct#
4712
Owner
TINSLEY SELINA M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$964,200
PID
4712
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$458,300$505,900$964,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTINSLEY SELINA M
Co-Owner
Address108 WHITTIER RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 55971/0336
Sale Date12/03/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $752,102
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FUSUpper Story, Finished 756 756
FHSHalf Story, Finished 112 56
FBMBasement, Finished 364 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 192 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 728 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 364 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
WDKDeck, Wood 70 0
   3,642 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  108.00 S.F.$1,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,400$481,800$897,200
2024$408,600$458,800$867,400
2023$384,600$428,800$813,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps