15 JUDKINS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 JUDKINS RD
Mblu
I-07/ 62/ / /
Acct#
4736
Owner
AARON OLMSTEAD & PATRICK GAN FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$767,900
PID
4736
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$282,700$485,200$767,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAARON OLMSTEAD & PATRICK GAN FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerOLMSTEAD AARON K TRS & GAN PATRICK M TRS
Address22 HODGKINS ST
GLOUCESTER, MA 01930
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 84012/117
Sale Date04/28/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $409,757
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FBMBasement, Finished 672 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 320 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 240 0
   2,600 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,400$462,100$734,500
2024$275,900$440,100$716,000
2023$274,800$411,300$686,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps