60 RAMSHEAD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 RAMSHEAD RD
Mblu
I-07/ 65/ / /
Acct#
4740
Owner
NICHOLSON JULIANA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,006,400
PID
4740
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$492,700$513,700$1,006,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLSON JULIANA
Co-OwnerKELLY KEENAN
Address60 RAMSHEAD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,095,000
Certificate
Book & Page 83242/313
Sale Date09/16/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,879
Replacement Cost: $619,914
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,062 1,062
FUSUpper Story, Finished 513 513
TQSThree Quarter Story 405 304
FBMBasement, Finished 513 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 98 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 549 0
   3,164 1,879

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  300.00 S.F.$5,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,100$489,200$935,300
2024$412,700$465,900$878,600
2023$399,100$435,400$834,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps