105 DAMON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
105 DAMON RD
Mblu
I-07/ 90/ / /
Acct#
4765
Owner
DOWGERT MARTIN P
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,127,000
PID
4765
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$622,400$504,600$1,127,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWGERT MARTIN P
Co-OwnerDOWGERT CONSTANCE M
Address105 DAMON RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 13121/0136
Sale Date01/03/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,026
Replacement Cost: $787,146
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$614,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSUpper Story, Finished 850 850
FBMBasement, Finished 280 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 850 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 570 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   3,838 2,026

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  234.00 S.F.$4,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,200$480,600$1,046,800
2024$475,900$457,700$933,600
2023$447,200$427,700$874,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps