123 LINCOLN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
123 LINCOLN RD
Mblu
I-08/ 17/ / /
Acct#
4784
Owner
JANET T QUIGLEY LIVING TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$989,100
PID
4784
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$439,200$549,900$989,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJANET T QUIGLEY LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerJANET T QUIGLEY TRUSTEE
Address00123 LINCOLN RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 70271/0182
Sale Date11/21/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,551
Replacement Cost: $541,644
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 850 850
TQSThree Quarter Story 850 638
FHSHalf Story, Finished 126 63
FBMBasement, Finished 850 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 150 0
PTOPatio 500 0
   3,326 1,551

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  512.00 S.F.$9,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  192.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,700$523,700$926,400
2024$344,600$498,800$843,400
2023$324,400$466,100$790,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps