173 GOVERNORS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
173 GOVERNORS AV
Mblu
I-09/ 14/ / /
Acct#
4816
Owner
NARO YUTA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,166,400
PID
4816
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$671,400$495,000$1,166,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNARO YUTA
Co-OwnerNARO RAEDJIO
Address173 GOVERNORS AVE

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 81676/584
Sale Date06/21/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,864
Replacement Cost: $745,558
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$656,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,006 1,006
FUSUpper Story, Finished 858 858
CDKComposite Deck 195 0
FBMBasement, Finished 858 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 104 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 858 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 148 0
   4,027 1,864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  540.00 S.F.$9,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  60.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$615,700$471,400$1,087,100
2024$600,000$448,900$1,048,900
2023$380,600$419,500$800,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps