MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
179 GOVERNORS AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
179 GOVERNORS AV
Mblu
I-09/ 16/ / /
Acct#
4818
Owner
HOMENDA NICHOLAS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$851,200
PID
4818
Total
2026
$398,200
$453,000
$851,200
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
HOMENDA NICHOLAS
Co-Owner
HOMENDA CAITLIN
Address
179 GOVERNORS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$775,000
Certificate
Book & Page
80909/598
Sale Date
11/03/2022
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
1,664
Replacement Cost:
$569,918
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$387,500
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
Upper Story, Finished
840
840
BAS
First Floor
824
824
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
196
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
728
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
25
0
2,613
1,664
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,700
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
400.00 S.F.
$7,000
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$364,600
$431,400
$796,000
2024
$355,600
$410,800
$766,400
2023
$341,400
$384,000
$725,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps