65 RIPLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
65 RIPLEY RD
Mblu
I-10/ 1/ / /
Acct#
4850
Owner
RIPLEY ROAD REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$972,900
PID
4850
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$420,800$552,100$972,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIPLEY ROAD REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerHORRIGAN DIANE M
Address65 RIPLEY RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1404/0077
Sale Date08/23/2011
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,884
Replacement Cost: $594,745
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,884 1,884
FBMBasement, Finished 1,276 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 536 0
   3,888 1,884

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  648.00 S.F.$11,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  1200.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,900$525,800$974,700
2024$450,700$500,900$951,600
2023$361,900$468,200$830,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps