35 RIPLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 RIPLEY RD
Mblu
I-10/ 27/ / /
Acct#
4876
Owner
WOOD JENNIFER D
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,158,500
PID
4876
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$685,300$473,200$1,158,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOD JENNIFER D
Co-OwnerWOOD GEOFFREY
Address35 RIPLEY RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1632/115
Sale Date08/29/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,608
Replacement Cost: $870,085
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$678,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
CDKComposite Deck 180 0
FBMBasement, Finished 728 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 186 0
PTOPatio 240 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 392 0
   5,454 2,608

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,800$450,600$1,072,400
2024$635,100$429,100$1,064,200
2023$598,100$401,100$999,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps