74 RIPLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
74 RIPLEY RD
Mblu
I-10/ 33/ / /
Acct#
4882
Owner
MAHONEY RICHARD
Building Name
Total Market Value
$823,000
PID
4882
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$350,700$472,300$823,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHONEY RICHARD
Co-OwnerMAHONEY MARYANN
Address74 RIPLEY RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$159,000
Certificate
Book & Page 20798/0311
Sale Date10/01/1990
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,302
Replacement Cost: $509,658
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
TQSThree Quarter Story 696 522
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 188 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 560 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 280 0
   2,504 1,302

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3METAL  81.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,600$449,800$770,400
2024$275,800$428,400$704,200
2023$265,600$400,300$665,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps