9 CYPRESS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 CYPRESS RD
Mblu
I-10/ 46/ / /
Acct#
4896
Owner
SAIEGH JAMEL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$957,900
PID
4896
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$607,400$350,500$957,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAIEGH JAMEL
Co-Owner
Address9-11 CYPRESS RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$891,500
Certificate
Book & Page 74694/256
Sale Date05/18/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,306
Replacement Cost: $879,075
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$597,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:13
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,153 1,153
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,153 1,153
FBMBasement, Finished 875 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 512 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 225 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 75 0
   3,993 2,306

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
WDK1WOOD DECK AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  120.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,100$333,800$915,900
2024$551,700$317,900$869,600
2023$540,800$297,100$837,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps