199 FOREST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
199 FOREST ST
Mblu
I-10/ 56/ / /
Acct#
4906
Owner
CAI JIAWEN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,306,200
PID
4906
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$849,600$456,600$1,306,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAI JIAWEN
Co-OwnerLU YANG GUANG
Address199 FOREST ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 74229/414
Sale Date03/03/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,120
Replacement Cost: $1,245,273
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$846,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,562 1,562
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,502 1,502
FATAttic, Finished 224 56
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 480 0
FGRGarage, Finished 200 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 118 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,255 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,479 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 200 0
   7,020 3,120

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$813,600$434,900$1,248,500
2024$770,400$414,100$1,184,500
2023$756,900$387,000$1,143,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps