200 FOREST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
200 FOREST ST
Mblu
I-10/ 57/ / /
Acct#
4907
Owner
SEBBAALE FREDERICK S
Building Name
Total Market Value
$757,300
PID
4907
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$301,500$455,800$757,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEBBAALE FREDERICK S
Co-OwnerSEMPA SUSAN
Address200 FOREST ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 48926/0393
Sale Date01/31/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,308
Replacement Cost: $493,532
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,308 1,308
FBMBasement, Finished 1,300 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 132 0
FGRGarage, Finished 220 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 167 0
   3,127 1,308

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  225.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,200$434,100$739,300
2024$306,500$413,400$719,900
2023$244,900$386,400$631,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps