189 FOREST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
189 FOREST ST
Mblu
I-10/ 62/ / /
Acct#
4912
Owner
ORR FAMILY TRUST OF 2025
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,037,500
PID
4912
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$581,100$456,400$1,037,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORR FAMILY TRUST OF 2025
Co-OwnerORR DANIEL J JR TRS & ORR JOAN TRS
Address189-191 FOREST ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 84404/118
Sale Date07/25/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 2,396
Replacement Cost: $846,830
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$575,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,180 1,180
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 28 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 209 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,180 0
WDKDeck, Wood 245 0
   4,058 2,396

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  540.00 S.F.$5,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,300$434,700$992,000
2024$527,900$414,000$941,900
2023$518,700$386,900$905,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps