127 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
127 FULTON ST
Mblu
I-11/ 4/ / /
Acct#
4918
Owner
BARTON STREET WEST END LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$972,300
PID
4918
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$629,700$342,600$972,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTON STREET WEST END LLC
Co-Owner
Address18 CHERRY ST
WESTWOOD, MA 02090
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 57861/0593
Sale Date11/15/2011
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 2,973
Replacement Cost: $1,049,511
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$629,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,189 1,189
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,189 1,189
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,189 595
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 300 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
PTOPatio 84 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,297 0
   5,440 2,973

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,600$326,300$929,900
2024$496,700$310,700$807,400
2023$488,000$290,400$778,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps