378 FELLSWAY W
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
378 FELLSWAY W
Mblu
I-11/ 10/ / /
Acct#
4924
Owner
3MA 378 MEDFORD REAL ESTATE LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$985,600
PID
4924
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$642,800$342,800$985,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner3MA 378 MEDFORD REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-Owner
Address9 REED ST
LEXINGTON, MA 02421
Sale Price$1,140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 82679/326
Sale Date04/18/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,819
Replacement Cost: $1,071,268
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$642,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,281 1,281
BASFirst Floor 1,239 1,239
FATAttic, Finished 1,196 299
FBMBasement, Finished 1,229 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 250 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 10 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 130 0
   5,359 2,819

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,500$326,500$941,000
2024$643,300$242,900$886,200
2023$632,000$227,000$859,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps